Staff

Senior Management Team

Headmaster
Mr R Murray

Deputy Head Academic
Mr S Hutton

Head of Senior Department
Mr J D Hampson

Head of Preparatory Department
Mrs H Boardman

Head of Pre-Preparatory Department
Mrs C Fillingham

Child Protection Officer & School Health Co-ordinator
Mrs V Sopp

Director of Boarding
Mr I Hughes

Bursar
Mr A Major

Teaching Staff - The Preparatory Department

Key Stage 2 Teacher
Mr P Yarborough

Prep 1 Class Teacher & Librarian
Mrs S Clayton

Fledglings Class Supervisor
Mrs C Padley

Nursery Practitioner
Mrs S Thickett

Fledglings Day Care Nursery Supervisor
Miss K Grant

Nursery Practitioner
Miss C Donson

Key Stage 2 Teacher
Mr M Yeoman

Preperatory Department Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Hughes

Head of Preparatory Department
Mrs H Boardman

French
Mrs S J Booth

Nursery Practitioner
Mrs M Foster

Nursery Practitioner
Mrs S Hunter

Key Stage 2 Teacher
Mrs M Langley

Head of Computing
Mr D Townend

Head of Foundation & Reception Class Teacher
Mrs C Fillingham

Spanish
Mrs N Jakins

Reception Class Teacher
Mrs S Swannack

Prep 2 Class Teacher
Mrs E Fillingham-Howarth

Teaching Staff - The Senior Department

Biology, Head of Science
Mr M Johnson

Chemistry & Physics
Dr I Theaker

Young Enterprise, Business Studies & Accounting
Miss T Harris

Art, Graphics and Photography
Miss C Eames

Director of Music
Mr A Hornsby

Science Technician/Chemistry Teacher
Miss S Love

Games Teacher
Mr P Yarborough

SENCO & Head of SEN
Mrs J Moulding

Head of Mathematics & Head of Blakeney House
Mr J D Hampson

French
Mrs F Lambert

Child Protection Officer & School Health Co-ordinator
Mrs V Sopp

ESL Teacher
Mrs K Maloney

History Teacher
Mr D Rose

Head of Computing
Mr D Townend

Spanish
Mrs N Jakins

Director of Sport
Mr I Hughes

Senior Department Teaching Assistant
Mr A Austin

Senior Department Teaching Assistant
Mr J Ives

Administration

Bursar
Mr A Major

Marketing and Admissions Manager
Mrs R Hamilton

PA to the Headmaster
Miss L Ramsden

Administration Assistant
Mrs K Jennings

Purchase Ledger Clerk
Mrs A Smith

Examination Officer
Mrs J Sims

School Receptionist and Secretary
Mrs E M Champion

Prep Administrator
Mrs S Mann

School Receptionist and Secretary
Mrs V Shaw

Catering

Catering Manager
Mrs S Cousins

Premises

Campus Manager
Mr J McKeon

Assistant Campus Manager
Mr W F Dalby