Staff

Staff List 2019/20

Senior Management Team

Headmaster Mr R G Murray
Deputy Head Academic Mr S Hutton
Bursar Mr A Major
Head of Preparatory Department Mrs H Boardman
Head of Pre-Preparatory Department Mrs C Fillingham
Director of Boarding Mr I Hughes
Designated Safeguarding Lead Mrs J Sopp

Teaching Staff - The Preparatory Department

Head of Foundation, Reception Class Teacher Mrs C Fillingham
Head of Preparatory Department, Key Stage 2 teacher Mrs H Boardman
Fledglings Day Care Supervisor (Mat Cover) Miss S Samkoe
Fledglings Day care Supervisor Mrs C Padley
Sparrows Nursery Supervisor Miss K Grant
Fledglings Day Care Nursery Practitioner Miss C Donson
Nursery Practitioner Miss S Hunter
Nursery Practitioner Miss R Goulden
Nursery Practitioner (After School Care) Mrs M Foster
Reception Class Teacher Mrs S Swannack
Prep 1 Form Tutor & Librarian Mrs S Clayton
Prep 2 Form Tutor Mrs E Fillingham-Howarth
Key Stage 2 & 3 Teacher Mr P Yarborough
Key Stage 2 Teacher Mrs M Langley
Key Stage 2 Teacher Mr M Yeoman
Key Stage 2 Teacher Mrs S J Booth
Spanish Mrs N Jakins
Art Mrs S J Booth
PE/Games Mrs L Hagerup

Teaching Staff – The Senior Department

Senior Master, Mathematics Mr J Hampson
Head of Sixth Form, English Mr A Wilkinson
Head of Middle School, History Mr D Rose,
Head of Upper School, Head of Walkerly,
Business Studies Miss T Harris
Art & Photography Miss C Eames
Head of Science, Biology Mr M Johnson
Chemistry, Physics Dr I Theaker
Computer Science, Head of Lindsey House Mr D Townend
EFL Mrs K Maloney
French & Careers Mrs F Lambert
Games Teacher Mr P Yarborough
Geography, Philosophy, RE, Head of Blakeney House Ms E Darwood
Laboratory Technician, Chemistry Miss S Love
Director of Music Mr A Hornsby
PE/Games Mrs L Hagerup
School Wellbeing Coordinator Mrs V Sopp
One to one Teaching Assistant Mr A Austin
One to one Teaching Assistant Mrs E Hughes
One to one Teaching Assistant Mr J Ives

Learning Support

SENCO Mrs J Moulding

Administration

Bursar Mr A Major
Head of Marketing and Admissions Mrs B Hamilton
PA to the Headmaster Mrs K Jennings
Digital Marketing and Data Management Officer Miss L Ramsden
Purchase Ledger Clerk Mrs A Smith
Accounts Mrs J Dunn
Admin Assistant Mr S Mann
School Receptionists and Secretaries Mrs E M Champion
Mrs V Shaw

Boarding

Director of Boarding Mr I Hughes
Girls Boarding Housemistress Mrs E M Champion
Boarding House Assistant Mr W F Dalby
Boarding House Assistant Mrs R Khan

Catering

Catering Manager Mrs S Cousins
Catering Assistants Mrs L Ward
Mrs K Cross
Miss E Cross
Mrs J Portess
Mrs J Dallinson
Mrs S Vickers

Premises

Campus Manager Mr J McKeon
Assistant Campus Manager Mr W F Dalby

Domestic Staff

Mrs C Campbell Mrs D Duffield
Mrs K Smith Mrs D Usher
Mrs K Wilkinson Mrs S Bray

Mini Bus

Driver Mr R Cordell
Mr S Julier